skip navigation

Kings cup 2019

KINGS CUP LOCATIONS

 

Abbotsford recreation center

Matsqui Recreation Center

Mission Leisure Center

Summit Centre

2499 McMillian Rd

3106 Clearbrook Rd 

7560 Grand St 

3600 Townline Rd

Abbotsford, BC

Abbotsford, BC

  Mission, BC

  Abbotsford, BC

V2S 7S5

V2T 4N6                     

    V2V 3T3

    V2T 5W8

 

2012 Division Standings

 

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Game 4

Total points

2012 West Kelowna Zinner

  5-2

  15-1

  20-0

   4-1

       8

2012 FV Kings

  2-5

   6-10

   13-1

  12-6

       4

2012 West Kelowna - Speckmen 

  12-3

   1-15

   1-13

  2-13

       2

2012  Excellent Ice Rangers

   25-1

    10-6

    13-2

  1-4

       6

2012 Blue Devils

    1-25

    3-12

    0-20

  6-12

       0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 division

Date

Ice Time

Location

Score 

Home 

Score

Away

Friday May 3rd

10:45-12:00

MRC

  25

 Excel Ice rangers

  1

BLUE DEVILS

Friday May 3rd

1:45 - 3:00

MRC

  12

West Kelowna-Speakman

  3

BLUE DEVILS

Friday May 3rd

2:00-3:15

ARC

   2

2012 FV Kings

    5

West Kelowna- Zinner

Friday May 3rd

5:15-6:30

ARC

     6

2012 FV Kings

   10

 Excel Ice rangers

Friday May 3rd

6:45-8:00

ARC

   15

West Kelowna Zinner

   1

West Kelowna- Speakman

Saturday May 4th

12:00-1:15

MRC

    13

2012 FV Kings

   1

West Kelowna- Speakman

Saturday May 4th

1:00-2:15

ARC

     20

West Kelowna Zinner

   0

BLUE DEVILS

Saturday May 4th

3:00-4:15

MRC

     2

West Kelowna- Speckman

   13

 Excel Ice rangers

Saturday May 4th

4:00-5-15

ARC

   11

2012 FV Kings

    6

BLUE DEVILS

Saturday May 4th

6:00-7:15

MRC

     4

West Kelowna Zinner

    1

 Excel Ice rangers

Sunday May 5th

8:00-9:15

MRC

2v 3 semi

     4

2nd - Excel Ice Rangers

     7

 3rd-FV KINGS

Sunday May 5th

12:00-1:15

Summit West

     8 Ot

4- West Kelowna Speckman

     7

5- Blue Devils

Sunday May 5th

1:15-3:15

MRC

Gold game

   10

1st - West Kelowna

   6

Winner of semi

FV KINGS

 

 

 

 

2011 Division Standings

2011 Division

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Total

Grey Pool

 

 

 

 

FVKINGS

   2-8

   2-2

   8-3

  3

FV sturgeon

   8-2

   12-2

  7-8

   4

RICHMOND SOCEYES

    7-11

   2-12

   3-8

   0

SNIPERS

    11-7

  2-2

   8-7

   5

 

 

 

 

 

Blue Pool

 

 

 

 

West Kelowna

  10-6

    5-5

  12-0

   5

VS SELECTS

  0-8

  3-12

   0-12

   0

BC SPARTANS

  6-19

 12-3

    9-7

   4

CHILLIWACK CHEIFS

  8-0

     5-5

   7-9

   3

2011 division

Date

Ice Time

Location

Division

Score

Home 

Score

Away

Friday May 3rd

11:00-12:15

ARC

2011

  8

FV KINGS

   2

FV sturgeon

Friday May 3rd

12:15-1:30

MRC

2011

   0

VS SELECTS

  8

CHILLIWACK CHIEFS

Friday May 3rd

1:45-3:00

Mission

2011

  7

Richmond Sockeyes

  11

Snipers

Friday May 3rd

4:45-6:00

Mission

2011

   10

West Kelowna

    6

BC SPARTANS

Saturday May 4th

8:30-9:45

Summit east

2011

    2

FV KINGS

    2

Snipers

Saturday May 4th

10:30-11:45

Summit West

2011

    12

FV sturgeon

    2

Richmond Sockeyes

Saturday May 4th

12:00-1:15

Summit West

2011

     5

West Kelowna

     5

CHILLIWACK CHIEFS

Saturday May 4th

1-215

Summit   East

2011

     3

VS SELECTS

    12

BC SPARTANS

Saturday May 4th

2:30-3:45

Summit east

2011

    7

FV sturgeon

     8

Snipers

Saturday May 4th

3:00-4:15

Summit West

2011

    8

FV KINGS

     3

Richmond Sockeyes

Saturday May 4th

4:00-5:15

Summit east

2011

    12

West Kelowna

      0

VS SELECTS

Saturday May 4th

4:30-5:45

Summit West

2011

     9

BC SPARTANS

     7

CHILLIWACK CHIEFS

Sunday May 5th

7:00-8:15

Summit east

2011

AAA semi 1

    5

AAA Blue pool 1

West Kelowna

   9

 grey pool 2

 Fv Sturgeon

Sunday May 5th

8:30-9:45

Summit east

2011

AAA semi 2

     3

AAA Blue pool 2

Spartans

    6

  Grey pool 1

Snipers

Sunday May 5th

9:00-10:15

Summit West

2011

AA semi 1

  1

AA Blue pool  4th

Van Selects

    11

  Grey pool 3

FV kings

Sunday May 5th

10:00-11:15

Summit east

2011

AA semi 2

    9

AA Blue pool 3rd

Chiefs

 7

Grey pool 4

sockeyes

Sunday May 5th

1:00-3:00

Summit east

2011

AA Final - Gold Game

    7

winner AA

 FV KINGS

  5

winner  AA 

Chiefs

Sunday May 5th

1:30-3:30

Summit West

2011

AAA Final Gold game

  8

Winner AAA

FV Sturgeon

  9 ot

Winner AAA 

SNIPERS

2010 Division

2010

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Grey Division

 

 

 

FV KINGS

  12-0

   4-4

  3

VAN SELECTS

   4-4

 5-2

  3

Jr. Sockeyes

  0-12

2-5

  0

 

 

 

 

Blue Division

 

 

 

RED WINGS

  5-1

  1-9

  2

Ravens

   1-5

    4-13

  0

cowboys

   9-1

   13-4

  4

2010 Division Schedule

Date

Ice Time

Location

Division

Home 

Score

Away

Score

Friday May 3rd

8:45-10:00

Summit West

2010

RED WINGS

    5

Ravens

  1

Friday May 3rd

11:00-12:15

Summit east

2010

FV KINGS

   12

Jr. Sockeyes

  0

Friday May 3rd

12:30-1:45

Summit east

2010

RED WINGS

   1

 Cowboys

   9

Friday May 3rd

6:15-7:30

Mission

2010

FV KINGS

    4

VAN SELECTS

    4

Saturday May 4th

1:00-2:15

Mission

2010

Ravens

   4

Cowboys

   13

Saturday May 4th

1:30-2:45

MRC

2010

VAN SELECTS

    5

Jr. Sockeyes

    2

Saturday May 4th

5:30-6:45

ARC

2010

QF1

2nd blue  (redwings)

    7

3rd grey (Jr. Sockeyes)

    2

Saturday May 4th

7:00-8:15

ARC

2010

QF2

2nd grey  (selects)

    6

 3rd blue. (ravens)

   0

Sunday May 5th

8:45-10:00

Mission

2010

Semi 1

1st grey (kings)

    9

  winner QF1 (red Wings)

   3

Sunday May 5th

9:30-10:45

MRC

2010

 

loser QF1

Sockeyes

 

    4

Loser QF2

Ravens

    3

Sunday May 5th

10:15-11:30

Mission

2010

Semi 2

1st blue (cowboys)

    6

Winner QF2

(selects)

    2

Sunday May 5th

1:00-2:15

Mission

2010

Bronze

Red Wings

  8

Selects

  2

Sunday May 5th

2:30-4:30

Mission

2010

Gold

 FV Kings

    5

Cowboys

   7

2009 Division

2009

Game 1

Game 2

Total

Grey Division

 

 

 

FV KINGS

   9-0

   1-3

   2

NWB

   0-9

   1-13

   0

Kamloops Wolves

   13-1

   3-1

   4

 

 

 

 

Blue division

 

 

 

WEST K WARRIORS

     8-1

   12-0

  4

RED WINGS

   5-4

  1-8

 2

FV STURGEON

   4-5

   0-12

 0

2009 Division Schedule

Date

Ice Time

Location

Division

Score

Home 

Score

Away

Friday May 3rd

10:15-1130

Summit West

2009

  5

RED WINGS

   4

FV STURGEON

Friday May 3rd

11:45-1:00

Summit West

2009

   9

FV KINGS

   0

NWB

Friday May 3rd

2:00-3:15

Summit east

2009

   8

West K Warriors

   1

RED WINGS

Friday May 3rd

7:45-9:00

Mission

2009

   13

Kamloops Wolves

    1

NWB

Saturday May 4th

10:00-11:15

Summit east

2009

   12

West K Warriors

   0

FV STURGEON

Saturday May 4th

11:30-12:45

Summit east

2009

    1

FV KINGS

    3

Kamloops Wolves

Saturday May 4th

4:30-5:45

MRC

2009

QF1

   6

2nd grey  (FV KINGS)

   3

 3rd blue

FV sturgeon

Saturday May 4th

5:30-6:45

Mission

2009

QF2

    1

2nd blue (REDWINGS)

    0

3rd grey. (NWB)

Sunday May 5th

10:30-11:45

Summit West

2009

semi 1

   10

  1st Grey

Kamloops Wolves

   1

 Winner  QF 2. Red wings

Sunday May 5th

11:30-12:45

Summit east

2009

Semi 2

    3

   1st Blue

West K Warriors

   1

Winner QF 1

FV KINGS

Sunday May 5th

11:00-12:15

MRC

2009

    5

lose QF1 

FV STURGEON

    0

loser of QF2

NWB

Sunday May 5th

3:30-4:45

MRC

2009

bronze

    5

FV KINGS

    0

Red Wings

Sunday May 5th

3:45-5:45

Summit West

2009

gold

  4

Kamloops Wolves

   7

West K Warriors

2006 division

2006

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Game 4

Total

06 Spartans

   3-6

  0-8

   5-4

 2-2 

  3 (-10) 4th place

06 Kings

 1-8

  4-5

   3-2

  2-2

  3. (-7) 3rd place

06 Chilliwack A

  8-1

  8-0

  9-0

   8-0

  8.  1st place

06 BC outlaws

   6-3

  5-4

  4-5

  0-8

  4 2nd place

06 buccaneers

   3-6

 6-3

  2-3

0-9  

   2. 5th place

2006 Division Schedule

Date

Ice Time

Location

Division

Home 

Score

Away

Score

Friday May 3rd

9:15-10:30

Mission

2006

06 BC outlaws

   6

06 Buccaneers

   3

Friday May 3rd

10:45-12:00

Mission

2006

06 Kings

   1

06 Chilliwack A

   8

Friday May 3rd

12:15-1:30

Mission

2006

06 Spartans

     3

06 Buccaneers

   6

Friday May 3rd

3:15-4:30

Mission

2006

06 Kings

     4

06 BC outlaws

   5

Friday May 3rd

8:15-9:30

ARC

2006

06 Spartans

     0

06 Chilliwack A

   8

Saturday May 4th

10:00-11:15

Mission

2006

06 Chilliwack A

     8

06 BC outlaws

    0

Saturday May 4th

11:30-12:45

Mission

2006

06 Kings

     3

06 Buccaneers

   2

Saturday May 4th

2:30-3:45

Mission

2006

06 Spartans

     5

06 BC outlaws

    4

Saturday May 4th

4:00-5:15

Mission

2006

06 Chilliwack A

     9

06 Buccaneers

    0

Saturday May 4th

7:00-8:15

Mission

2006

06 Spartans

   2

06 Kings

  2

Sunday May 5th

10:45-12:00

ARC

2006

semi 2v3

 06 Outlaws

    5

  06 Kings 

   2

Sunday May 5th

12:15-1:30

ARC

2006

4th vs 5th

 06 Buccaneers

    1

06 Spartans

    5

Sunday May 5th

3:15-5:15

Summit east

2006

Gold

Chilliwack A

    6

  06 Outlaws

    2